Monday–Friday, 10:00 - 20:00 (GMT+3)
Information
Search

Commemorative 2 Euro Coins 2025

Commemorative 2 Euro coin Germany 2025 - 35 Years of German Unity (D, Munich)
561-D
Commemorative 2 Euro Germany 2025 - 35 Years of German Unity (D, Munich) — offic..
0

3.50€

Commemorative 2 Euro coin Germany 2025 - 35 Years of German Unity (F, Stuttgart)
561-F
2 Euro Germany 2025 (F, Stuttgart) UNC – 35 Years of German Unity is a commemorati..
0

3.50€

2 Euro Coin Germany 2025 - 35 Years of German Unity (J, Hamburg) UNC
561-J
2 Euro Germany 2025 (J, Hamburg) UNC – 35 Years of German Unity is a commemorative..
0

3.50€

Italy 2 Euro 2025 Jubilee BU Coincard
564-CC
Italy 2 Euro 2025 “Jubilee” BU Coincard — official commemorative coin issued by the Italia..
0

19.90€

2 Euro San Marino 2025 - Holy Year 2025 - Pilgrims of hope Coincard
577-CC
Coin Details: Country: San Marino Denomination: 2 Euro Year of Issue: 2025 Mintage: 56..
0

32.90€

2 Euro Slovakia 2025 "Ice Hockey European Championship" (PROOF)
579-PF
Product Details: Country: Slovakia Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2025 Theme: 100th annive..
0

99.00€

-14 %
2 euro vatican 2025 jubilee bu commemorative coin
582-CC
2 Euro Vatican 2025 - Jubilee 2025 (BU) is an official Vatican commemorative coin issued to cele..
0

139.90€ 119.90€

-17 %
2 euro vatican 2025 sede vacante bu commemorative coin
583-CC
2 Euro Vatican 2025 - Sede Vacante 2025 (BU) is an official Vatican commemorative coin issued to..
0

149.90€ 124.90€

-14 %
2 euro vatican 2025 michelangelo bu commemorative coin
584-CC
2 Euro Vatican 2025 - 550th Anniversary of the Birth of Michelangelo (BU) is an official Vatican..
0

139.90€ 119.90€

Germany 2 Euro Roll Set Saarland 2025 – The Great Bend in the Saar
R2025-DE-ADFGJ
This set includes 5 rolls of 25 coins each — official German 2 Euro commemorative coins issued in ..
0

310.00€

Germany 2 Euro 2025 UNC commemorative rolls 35 Years of Unity 5x25 coins
R2025-DE2-ADFGJ
Germany 2 Euro roll set 2025 - 35 Years of German Unity, 5 rolls of 25 coins eac..
0

310.00€

Showing 76 to 86 of 86 (6 Pages)

Commemorative 2 Euro Coins 2025

2 Euro Commemorative Coins 2025 — Europe’s modern history in every coin

In 2025, the euro area countries and small states entitled to issue euro coins will present new 2 euro commemorative coins. Each coin is dedicated to important events in culture, history, sports, and science, combining artistic value with historical significance.

Collectors and numismatic enthusiasts will be able to enrich their collections with both widely issued coins and rare releases with limited mintage.

Full list of 2 Euro Commemorative Coins 2025

Below is a table with complete information on the theme, issue date, and mintage volumes for all commemorative coins of 2025.

No. Issuing country Subject of commemoration Date of issue UNC/BU Proof
1GermanySaarland "The Great Bend in the Saar"16.01.202530,000,0000
2Slovakia100th anniversary of the first international sports tournament in the territory of the Slovak Republic – the Ice Hockey European Championship20.01.2025995,0005,000
3BelgiumNational Lottery of Belgium23.01.2025150,0004,000
4Estonia500th anniversary of the first printed text in Estonian30.01.2025850,0000
5ItalyJubilee 202505.02.20252,985,50014,500
6SpainSalamanca10.03.20252,000,0000
7FranceLouvre18.03.2025300,00015,000
8LithuaniaDefence27.03.2025500,0000
9San MarinoJubilee Year 2025 - Pilgrims of Hope27.03.202556,0003,000
10Luxembourg25th anniversary of the accession to the throne of Grand Duke Henri05.05.2025132,5003,500
11Luxembourg75th anniversary of the Robert Schuman Declaration of 9 May 195005.05.2025132,5003,500
12ItalyAmerigo Vespucci World Tour 2023–202509.05.20252,987,50012,500
13FinlandFinnish state visits – diplomacy and foreign policy13.05.2025200,0004,000
14MaltaCity of Mdina15.05.2025147,0000
15MaltaMaltese Ox (il-ġendus Malti)15.05.2025140,0000
16MonacoComté de Carladès16.06.2025015,000
17PortugalWorld Scouting24.06.2025507,5007,500
18San Marino550th anniversary of the birth of Michelangelo03.07.202552,0007,000
19Croatia1100th anniversary of the Croatian Kingdom and the coronation of King Tomislav14.07.2025395,0005,000
20BelgiumCircuit de Spa Francorchamps25.07.2025150,0005,000
21FinlandFinland-Sweden Athletics Match 100 Years12.08.2025200,0004,000
22GreeceCentenary of the birth of Mikis Theodorakis10.09.2025746,5003,500
23Greece200 Years from the Death of Laskarina Bouboulina10.09.2025746,5003,500
24Germany35 years of German Unity25.09.202530,000,0000
25FranceNotre Dame de Paris28.10.202520,000,00015,000
26MonacoMarquisat des Baux04.11.2025015,000
27AndorraGames of the Small States of Europe24.11.202560,0004,000
28AndorraBearded Vulture24.11..202560,0000
29CroatiaCity of Pula – Arena24.10.2025195,0005,000
30LatviaSelija---.---.2025413,0000
31LithuaniaLithuania Minor---.---.2025500,0000
32PortugalSustainable Development---.---.2025507,5007,500
33Slovenia100th Birthday of Miki Muster---.---.2025996,0004,000
34VaticanSede Vacante 2025---.---.202576,0000
35VaticanJubilee 2025---.---.202591,0000
36Vatican550th anniversary of the birth of Michelangelo---.---.202580,0000


Buy the 2 Euro commemorative coins of 2025 to expand your collection, invest, or give as gifts. These coins are appreciated by both novice and experienced collectors, as each tells a unique story of modern Europe.