Monday–Friday, 10:00 - 20:00 (GMT+3)
Information
Search

Commemorative 2 Euro Coins 2025

-19 %
Germany 2 Euro 2025 UNC commemorative coins 35 Years of German Unity ADFGJ
561-ADFGJ
Germany 2 Euro 2025 - 35 Years of German Unity coins (ADFGJ, full set of 5) — an..
0

18.50€ 14.99€

-20 %
Commemorative coin Greece 2 Euro 2025 - Mikis Theodorakis centenary
562
Greece 2 Euro 2025 commemorative coin — Centenary of the birth of Mikis Theodora..
0

4.50€ 3.60€

-20 %
2 Euro Greece 2025 commemorative coin 200 Years from the Death of Laskarina Bouboulina UNC
563
Greece 2 Euro 2025 commemorative coin — 200 Years from the Death of Laskarina Bo..
0

4.50€ 3.60€

-8 %
2 Euro Italy 2025 - Jubilee
564
Coin Details: Country: Italy Denomination: 2 Euro Year: 2025 Theme: Jubilee 2025 Ma..
0

3.90€ 3.60€

-8 %
2 Euro Italy 2025 - Amerigo Vespucci
565
2 Euro Italy 2025 Amerigo Vespucci commemorative coin (UNC) celebrates the legacy of one of ..
0

3.90€ 3.60€

2 Euro Italy 2025 Amerigo Vespucci Proof Coin
565-PF
2 Euro Italy 2025 Amerigo Vespucci Proof celebrates the legendary Italian explorer Amerigo Ves..
0

89.90€

-11 %
2 Euro Italy 2025 - Amerigo Vespucci Coincard
565-CC
2 Euro Italy 2025 - Amerigo Vespucci Coincard 2 Euro Italy 2025 Amerigo Vespucci Coinca..
0

27.90€ 24.90€

-17 %
Latvia 2 Euro 2025 UNC coin Sēlija with deer on obverse
566
Latvia 2 Euro 2025 UNC — commemorative coin dedicated to the Sēlija region, one of Latvia’..
0

3.50€ 2.90€

-20 %
Latvia 2 Euro 2025 BU Sēlija obverse with deer
566-CC
Latvia 2 Euro 2025 Brilliant Uncirculated — commemorative coin dedicated to the historic S..
0

19.90€ 15.99€

-9 %
2 Euro Lithuania 2025 - For the defence
567
Coin Details: Country: Lithuania Denomination: 2 Euro Year: 2025 Theme: For the defenc..
0

3.30€ 2.99€

-12 %
2 Euro Lithuania 2025 - Mažoji Lietuva
568
The collectible 2 Euro Lithuania 2025 – Mažajai Lietuvai coin is issued in UNC quality and..
0

3.30€ 2.89€

-10 %
Lithuania 2 euro 2025 Lithuanian Minor coincard
568-CC
The 2 Euro Lithuania 2025 “Lithuanian Minor” commemorative coin is dedicated to the historical..
0

49.90€ 44.90€

2 Euro Luxembourg 2025 Grand Duke Henri UNC Coin from Roll
569
2 Euro Luxembourg 2025 Grand Duke Henri 25th Anniversary commemorates a significant mileston..
0

11.90€

-18 %
2 Euro Luxembourg 2025 Full Coincard BU Set (x4)
569-570-CC
2 Euro Luxembourg 2025 is a full set of 4 coins in official Coincard BU packaging. This set includ..
0

299.90€ 244.90€

2 Euro Luxembourg 2025 UNC Schuman Declaration Coin
570
2 Euro Luxembourg 2025 – 75th Anniversary of the Schuman Declaration UNC from original roll, N..
0

11.90€

Showing 31 to 45 of 86 (6 Pages)

Commemorative 2 Euro Coins 2025

2 Euro Commemorative Coins 2025 — Europe’s modern history in every coin

In 2025, the euro area countries and small states entitled to issue euro coins will present new 2 euro commemorative coins. Each coin is dedicated to important events in culture, history, sports, and science, combining artistic value with historical significance.

Collectors and numismatic enthusiasts will be able to enrich their collections with both widely issued coins and rare releases with limited mintage.

Full list of 2 Euro Commemorative Coins 2025

Below is a table with complete information on the theme, issue date, and mintage volumes for all commemorative coins of 2025.

No. Issuing country Subject of commemoration Date of issue UNC/BU Proof
1GermanySaarland "The Great Bend in the Saar"16.01.202530,000,0000
2Slovakia100th anniversary of the first international sports tournament in the territory of the Slovak Republic – the Ice Hockey European Championship20.01.2025995,0005,000
3BelgiumNational Lottery of Belgium23.01.2025150,0004,000
4Estonia500th anniversary of the first printed text in Estonian30.01.2025850,0000
5ItalyJubilee 202505.02.20252,985,50014,500
6SpainSalamanca10.03.20252,000,0000
7FranceLouvre18.03.2025300,00015,000
8LithuaniaDefence27.03.2025500,0000
9San MarinoJubilee Year 2025 - Pilgrims of Hope27.03.202556,0003,000
10Luxembourg25th anniversary of the accession to the throne of Grand Duke Henri05.05.2025132,5003,500
11Luxembourg75th anniversary of the Robert Schuman Declaration of 9 May 195005.05.2025132,5003,500
12ItalyAmerigo Vespucci World Tour 2023–202509.05.20252,987,50012,500
13FinlandFinnish state visits – diplomacy and foreign policy13.05.2025200,0004,000
14MaltaCity of Mdina15.05.2025147,0000
15MaltaMaltese Ox (il-ġendus Malti)15.05.2025140,0000
16MonacoComté de Carladès16.06.2025015,000
17PortugalWorld Scouting24.06.2025507,5007,500
18San Marino550th anniversary of the birth of Michelangelo03.07.202552,0007,000
19Croatia1100th anniversary of the Croatian Kingdom and the coronation of King Tomislav14.07.2025395,0005,000
20BelgiumCircuit de Spa Francorchamps25.07.2025150,0005,000
21FinlandFinland-Sweden Athletics Match 100 Years12.08.2025200,0004,000
22GreeceCentenary of the birth of Mikis Theodorakis10.09.2025746,5003,500
23Greece200 Years from the Death of Laskarina Bouboulina10.09.2025746,5003,500
24Germany35 years of German Unity25.09.202530,000,0000
25FranceNotre Dame de Paris28.10.202520,000,00015,000
26MonacoMarquisat des Baux04.11.2025015,000
27AndorraGames of the Small States of Europe24.11.202560,0004,000
28AndorraBearded Vulture24.11..202560,0000
29CroatiaCity of Pula – Arena24.10.2025195,0005,000
30LatviaSelija---.---.2025413,0000
31LithuaniaLithuania Minor---.---.2025500,0000
32PortugalSustainable Development---.---.2025507,5007,500
33Slovenia100th Birthday of Miki Muster---.---.2025996,0004,000
34VaticanSede Vacante 2025---.---.202576,0000
35VaticanJubilee 2025---.---.202591,0000
36Vatican550th anniversary of the birth of Michelangelo---.---.202580,0000


Buy the 2 Euro commemorative coins of 2025 to expand your collection, invest, or give as gifts. These coins are appreciated by both novice and experienced collectors, as each tells a unique story of modern Europe.