Monday–Friday, 10:00 - 20:00 (GMT+3)
Information
Search

Commemorative 2 Euro Coins 2025

2 Euro Finland 2025 - Diplomacy and Foreign Policy (Proof)
556-PF
2 Euro Finland 2025 - Diplomacy and Foreign Policy Proof is an official commemorative co..
0

34.90€

2 Euro Finland 2025 - Finland-Sweden Athletics Match 100 Years coin
557
The commemorative 2 Euro coin issued by Finland in 2025 celebrates the centenary of the ..
0

10.90€

-14 %
2 Euro Finland 2025 - Finland–Sweden Athletics Match 100 Years ENG Coincard
557-EN
Celebrate a century of athletic rivalry between Finland and Sweden with this special 2 E..
0

13.90€ 11.90€

-14 %
2 Euro Finland 2025 - Finland–Sweden Athletics Match 100 Years FIN/SE Coincard
557-FI/SE
The 2 Euro coin issued by Finland in 2025 celebrates the 100th anniversary of the Finlan..
0

13.90€ 11.90€

-25 %
2 Euro Finland 2025 - Finland–Sweden Athletics Match 100 Years Proof
557-PF
The 2 Euro commemorative coin issued by Finland in 2025 celebrates the 100th anniversary..
0

39.90€ 29.90€

-15 %
2 Euro Coincard France 2025 - Louvre Museum - Mona Lisa
558-CC-ML
Coin Details: Country: France Denomination: 2 Euro Year of Issue: 2025 Series: Louvre ..
0

19.90€ 16.90€

-23 %
2 Euro France 2025 - Louvre Museum - PROOF Reverse
558-PFR
The commemorative coin 2 Euro France 2025 "Louvre" is dedicated to one of the world's ..
0

219.90€ 169.90€

-17 %
2 Euro France 2025 - Louvre Museum - Complete Set 4 Coincards
558-CC-X4
Coin Details: Country: France Denomination: 2 Euro x4 Year of Issue: 2025 Series: Louv..
0

59.90€ 49.90€

-12 %
2 Euro France 2025 - Louvre Museum - Cupid and Psyche Coincard
558-CC-CP
Coin Details: Country: France Denomination: 2 Euro Year of Issue: 2025 Series: Louvre ..
0

16.90€ 14.90€

-12 %
2 Euro France 2025 - Louvre Museum - Nike of Samothrace Coincard
558-CC-NC
Coin Details: Country: France Denomination: 2 Euro Year of Issue: 2025 Series: Louvre ..
0

16.90€ 14.90€

-22 %
 2 Euro coin France 2025 Notre Dame de Paris (UNC)
559
2 Euro France 2025 – Notre Dame de Paris (UNC) is a commemorative coin celebrating the famous Go..
0

4.50€ 3.50€

 2 Euro coin France 2025 Notre Dame de Paris (Proof)
559-PF
The France 2 Euro 2025 Proof coin "Notre-Dame de Paris" celebrates the restoration of the ..
0

49.90€

-13 %
2 Euro Malta 2025 - The Maltese Ox (BU Coincard)
560-CC
2 Euro Malta 2025 - The Maltese Ox (BU Coincard) 2 Euro Malta 2025 commemorative coin (..
0

29.90€ 25.90€

-9 %
2 Euro x5 Germany 2025 Saarland "The Great Bend in the Saar" (ADFGJ)
560-ADFGJ
Product Details: Country: Germany Denomination: 2 euro x5 Year: 2025 Theme: Saarland "..
0

18.50€ 16.90€

2 Euro Germany 2025 UNC commemorative coin 35 Years of German Unity G Karlsruhe
561-G
2 Euro Germany 2025 (G, Karlsruhe) UNC – 35 Years of German Unity is a commemorati..
0

3.50€

Showing 16 to 30 of 86 (6 Pages)

Commemorative 2 Euro Coins 2025

2 Euro Commemorative Coins 2025 — Europe’s modern history in every coin

In 2025, the euro area countries and small states entitled to issue euro coins will present new 2 euro commemorative coins. Each coin is dedicated to important events in culture, history, sports, and science, combining artistic value with historical significance.

Collectors and numismatic enthusiasts will be able to enrich their collections with both widely issued coins and rare releases with limited mintage.

Full list of 2 Euro Commemorative Coins 2025

Below is a table with complete information on the theme, issue date, and mintage volumes for all commemorative coins of 2025.

No. Issuing country Subject of commemoration Date of issue UNC/BU Proof
1GermanySaarland "The Great Bend in the Saar"16.01.202530,000,0000
2Slovakia100th anniversary of the first international sports tournament in the territory of the Slovak Republic – the Ice Hockey European Championship20.01.2025995,0005,000
3BelgiumNational Lottery of Belgium23.01.2025150,0004,000
4Estonia500th anniversary of the first printed text in Estonian30.01.2025850,0000
5ItalyJubilee 202505.02.20252,985,50014,500
6SpainSalamanca10.03.20252,000,0000
7FranceLouvre18.03.2025300,00015,000
8LithuaniaDefence27.03.2025500,0000
9San MarinoJubilee Year 2025 - Pilgrims of Hope27.03.202556,0003,000
10Luxembourg25th anniversary of the accession to the throne of Grand Duke Henri05.05.2025132,5003,500
11Luxembourg75th anniversary of the Robert Schuman Declaration of 9 May 195005.05.2025132,5003,500
12ItalyAmerigo Vespucci World Tour 2023–202509.05.20252,987,50012,500
13FinlandFinnish state visits – diplomacy and foreign policy13.05.2025200,0004,000
14MaltaCity of Mdina15.05.2025147,0000
15MaltaMaltese Ox (il-ġendus Malti)15.05.2025140,0000
16MonacoComté de Carladès16.06.2025015,000
17PortugalWorld Scouting24.06.2025507,5007,500
18San Marino550th anniversary of the birth of Michelangelo03.07.202552,0007,000
19Croatia1100th anniversary of the Croatian Kingdom and the coronation of King Tomislav14.07.2025395,0005,000
20BelgiumCircuit de Spa Francorchamps25.07.2025150,0005,000
21FinlandFinland-Sweden Athletics Match 100 Years12.08.2025200,0004,000
22GreeceCentenary of the birth of Mikis Theodorakis10.09.2025746,5003,500
23Greece200 Years from the Death of Laskarina Bouboulina10.09.2025746,5003,500
24Germany35 years of German Unity25.09.202530,000,0000
25FranceNotre Dame de Paris28.10.202520,000,00015,000
26MonacoMarquisat des Baux04.11.2025015,000
27AndorraGames of the Small States of Europe24.11.202560,0004,000
28AndorraBearded Vulture24.11..202560,0000
29CroatiaCity of Pula – Arena24.10.2025195,0005,000
30LatviaSelija---.---.2025413,0000
31LithuaniaLithuania Minor---.---.2025500,0000
32PortugalSustainable Development---.---.2025507,5007,500
33Slovenia100th Birthday of Miki Muster---.---.2025996,0004,000
34VaticanSede Vacante 2025---.---.202576,0000
35VaticanJubilee 2025---.---.202591,0000
36Vatican550th anniversary of the birth of Michelangelo---.---.202580,0000


Buy the 2 Euro commemorative coins of 2025 to expand your collection, invest, or give as gifts. These coins are appreciated by both novice and experienced collectors, as each tells a unique story of modern Europe.