Monday–Friday, 10:00 - 20:00 (GMT+3)
Settings
Search

2 Euro Commemorative Coins 2012 - 10 Years of the Euro

2 euro Finland 2012 "10 years of the Euro" (PROOF in capsule)
109-PF
Country: Finland Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the Euro Mintage: 1..
0

15.90€

2 euro France 2012 "10 years of the Euro"
110
Country: France Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the Euro Mintage: 10...
0

5.90€

2 euro Germany  2012 "10 years of the Euro" (A)
111-A
Country: Germany  Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the Euro Mintage: A -..
0

4.50€

2 euro Germany  2012 "10 years of the Euro" (G)
111-G
Country: Germany  Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the Euro Mintage: A -..
0

3.90€

5 X 2 euro Germany 2012 "10 years of the Euro" (ADFGJ)
111-ADFGJ
Country: Germany Denomination: 5 X 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the Euro Mintag..
0

29.90€

5× 2 Euro Germany 2012 10 Years of the Euro Proof A D F G J
111-ADFGJ-PF
This elegant 5× 2 Euro Germany 2012 Proof Set “10 Years of the Euro” includes the commemor..
0

34.90€

2 euro Greece 2012 "10 years of the Euro"
112
Country: Greece Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the Euro Mintage: 1...
0

7.90€

2 euro Ireland 2012 "10 years of the Euro"
113
Country: Ireland Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the Euro Mintage: 1..
0

7.90€

Coincard 2 Euro Luxembourg 2012 "10 years of the Euro"
115-CC
Country: Luxembourg Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the Euro Mintage:..
0

22.90€

2 Euro San Marino 2012: 10 years of the Euro (Coincard)
119-CC
San Marino 2 Euro 2012 – 10 Years of the Euro (Coincard) Celebrate a decade of the euro with this..
0

29.90€

*2 euro San Marino 2012 "10 years of the euro" (*without packing, only coin!)
119
Country: San Marino Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the euro Mintage: ..
0

29.00€

2 euro Slovenia 2012 "10 years of the Euro"
121
Country: Slovenia Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the Euro Mintage: ..
0

5.80€

2 euro Spain 2012 "10 years of the Euro"
122
Country: Spain Denomination: 2 euro Year: 2012 Theme: 10 years of the Euro Mintage: 3.9..
0

4.90€

Showing 16 to 28 of 28 (2 Pages)

2 Euro Commemorative Coins 2012 - 10 Years of the Euro

2 Euro Commemorative Coins 2012 - 10 Years of the Euro

In 2012, all 17 Eurozone countries jointly issued a special 2 Euro commemorative coin to celebrate the 10th anniversary of the introduction of the Euro currency. This marked an important milestone in the European monetary union and offered collectors a unified design with national distinctions.

All coins featured the same common design on the obverse, but carried national mintmarks and inscriptions on the edge, making each country’s version unique. These coins are available in Brilliant Uncirculated (BU), Proof, and standard circulation (UNC) versions.

Key Highlights:

  • Theme: 10 Years of the Euro Currency
  • Issued by: 17 Eurozone Countries
  • Common design with national edge inscriptions
  • Available versions: UNC, BU, Proof

Issued Coins by Country - 10 Years of the Euro, 2012

Below is the full list of countries that issued this commemorative coin in 2012. All coins feature the shared obverse design, with variations only in mintmarks or inscriptions.

# Issuing Country UNC/BU Proof
1Austria11,050,00010,000
2Estonia2,000,000-
3Germany30,205,000468,000
4Greece1,000,0002,500
5Slovakia1,000,000-
6Spain3,997,7002,300
7Ireland1,349,8675,000
8Slovenia986,00014,000
9France10,010,00010,000
10Finland1,475,00025,000
11Belgium5,016,0007,000
12Luxembourg527,5005,000
13Cyprus992,0008,000
14Netherlands3,492,5007,500
15Portugal509,8919,225
16Italy14,996,0103,990
17Malta500,000-

This 2012 series is distinct from other individual 2 Euro commemoratives released in the same year. Click here to view the complete TYE collection.